Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-451 Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Which option is one essential 210-250 dumps characteristic of Cloud computing? A. It must use virtualization. B. It must provide load balancing services. C. It must provide on-demand self service. D. It must run on open source software. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 Which Cloud service model is appropriate 210-255 dumps for a physical data center move to the Cloud? A. Infrastructure as a Service B. Platform as a Service C. Compute as a Service D. Software as a Service Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What is an invalid Cloud deployment model? A. distributed B. private C. community D. hybrid Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Which two options are benefits of the Cisco 200-150 dumps InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.) A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product B. provides self service for hybrid resources C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5 Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics? A. pools B. policies C. service profiles D. resource groups Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6 Which two technologies support 200-155 pdf running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.) A. KVMB. LXD C. Docker D. Microsoft Hyper-V Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7 Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol? A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which option is an open and extensible southbound 300-160 dumps protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks? A. OpFlex B. vPath C. VM-FEX D. OpenDaylight Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.) A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits. B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium. C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet. D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10 Which of the following is a feature that improves 300-165 dumps the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets? A. A, vPath B. VM-FEX C. usNIC D. VMware PassThrough Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.) A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk B. A LUN handles file system creation C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks D. A LUN is a unique identifierCorrect Answer: CD QUESTION 12 Refer to the command line display 300-170 dumps below: vsan database vsan 1000 name FCoE vlan 1000 fcoe vlan 1000 int e1/1 switchport mode trunk switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000 no shut int vfc10 bind interface e1/1 switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000 no shut On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from 300-175 dumps operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch? A. fcoe vlan 1000 B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000 C. int vfc10 D. bind interface e1/1 Correct Answer: A
TIP IMOBIL - Rezidentimobiliare vand inchiriez apartament nordului Herastrau Unirii

TIP IMOBIL

Share